Honywell Garrett
Link ECU
McKern
Shannons Insurance
Mainline Dyno
Drag News
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tuners Edge
Oceania College of Technology
Precision Turbo
Freight Management Australia
MTQ
Haltech
Exedy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

RESULTS

Meeting report click HERE.

Willowbank's new computer system doesn't export a race log file so we have resorted to scanning the actual paper printouts from the event itself. Because of this there maybe some pages missing. It is hoped in the future Willowbank will have a way of giving us a log file.

Saturday race log file click HERE. (Note:- 2.9meg)

Sunday race log file click HERE. (Note:- 2.6meg)

Class
Sponsor
Position
Winner
Street Compact
DEI Thermal Products
Winner
Troy Spedding
Street Compact
DEI Thermal Products
R-Up
Chris Hackett
All Motor
Speed FM
Winner
Kurt Scott
All Motor
Speed FM
R-Up
Sam Raunio
Street 289
Gas Motorsport
Winner
Peter Kiprios
Street 289
Gas Motorsport
R-Up
Damien Folley
Modified Compact
Haltech
Winner
Mark Jacobsen
Modified Compact
Haltech
R-Up
Jamie Ruggier
Extreme
Ground Corp
Winner
Ron Newton
Extreme
Ground Corp
R-Up
Vince Santoro
Outlaw 10.5
Speedelec Prime Signs
Winner
Wayne Dyson
Outlaw 10.5
Speedelec Prime Signs
Runner Up
Damien McKern
Pro Compact
HKS by Performance Wholesale
Winner
Anthony Rodrigues
Pro Compact
HKS by Performance Wholesale
Runner Up
Jim Magliveras
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
Winner
Aaron Gregory
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
Runner Up
Joe Signorelli
Sports Bike
Sport Compact Group
Winner
Malcolm Brooks
Sports Bike
Sport Compact Group
R-Up
Jason Hammelswang
Outlaw Sports Bike
Charron Mearns Accounting
Winner
Leonard Azzopardi
Outlaw Sports Bike
Charron Mearns Accounting
Runner Up
Jamie Bazzina
Sky's the Limit
Fast Fours & Rotaries Mag
Winner
Peter Duffy
Smoken
Microtechefi.com
Winner
Theo Woollett
Light of the Night
Torque Calibration Services
Winner
Peter Everett
Crew Style
Castrol EDGE
Winner
Maztech

Top Qualifiers

Class
Sponsor
Position
Winner
ET
Street Compact
DEI Thermal Products
Top Q
Bruce Cullimore
11.329
All Motor
Speed FM
Top Q
Sam Raunio
10.972
Street 289
Gas Motorsport
Top Q
Dib Taouil
8.112
Modified Compact
Haltech
Top Q
Mark Jacobsen
7.877
Extreme
Ground Corp
Top Q
Ivan Tesic
7.202
Outlaw 10.5
Speedelec Prime Signs
Top Q
Jason Both
7.912
Pro Compact
HKS by Performance Wholesale
Top Q
Anthony Rodrigues
7.147
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
Top Q
Joe Signorelli
6.529
Sports Bike
Sport Compact Group
Top Q
Sam Taylor
9.439
Outlaw Sports Bike
Charron Mearns Accounting
Top Q
Leonard Azzopardi
7.512

Show-N-Shine

Class
Sponsor
Winner
Vehicle
Top 2 Door Pre 1989
United Photography
Wayne Schulz
Mazda RX7
Top 2 Door 1990 - 1999
Turbosmart
James Martin
Honda Civic
Top 2 Door 2000 on
Direct Clutch
Farhaad Mohammed
Holden Maloo Ute
Top 4 Door Pre 1989
Microtechefi.com
Codie Sellick
Toyota Corolla
Top 4 Door 1990 - 1999
Japanese Parts & Performance
Jason Bovey
Subaru WRX
Top 4 Door 2000 on
MBF
Erick Gonzales
Subaru WRX
Top Wagon/Van
SCDRM
Nathan Steger
Mazda 1300 Wagon
Top Engine Bay 4 Cylinder
Extreme Polishing
Justin Gusset
Subaru WRX
Top Engine Bay 6 Cylinder
Triple 9 Automotive
Troy King
Ford Falcon XR6
Top Engine Bay Rotary
Mazfix
Warwick Young
Toyota Corolla
Top Engineered
MTQ Engine Systems
Isaak Ty
Mazda RX7
Brilliant Body Kit
HP Heaven
Mitchell Boal
Subaru Forrester
Amazing Airbrushing
Spot On Graphic Design
Jason Bovey
Subaru WRX
Raging Rims
Shane Tucker Racing
Mersed Kadric
Lexus is250
Insane Interior
East Coast Lubes
Farhaad Mohammed
Nissan Skyline
Perfect Paint
Powercruise
Mersed Kadric
Lexus is250
Awesome Audio
Northfield Car Sound
Farhaad Mohammed
Holden Maloo Ute
You Go Girl
Eurospeed Motorsport
Natalie Coghlan
Honda Integra Tyre R
Best Trade Display
Sport Compact Group
Motul
Best of Show 1st
Fast Fours & Rotaries Mag
Mitchell Boal
Subaru Forrester
Best of Show 2nd
Castrol EDGE
Farhaad Mohammed
Nissan Skyline
Encouragement Award
HPC Coatings
Clinton Camilleri
Mazda RX3
Wicked Club Display
Microtechefi.com
QLD Perf Datsun Club
 
Club with Attitude
Castrol EDGE
CRX Australia
 

Northfield Car Sound Moorooka Babe & Bikini Comps

Comp
Sponsor
Position
Winner
Babe
Northfield Car Sound Moorooka
1st
Jacinta
Babe
Northfield Car Sound Moorooka
2nd
Esther
Babe
Northfield Car Sound Moorooka
3rd
Jacci & Kirstie
Bikini
Northfield Car Sound Moorooka
1st
Jacinta
Bikini
Northfield Car Sound Moorooka
2nd
TBA
Bikini
Northfield Car Sound Moorooka
3rd
TBA