Honywell Garrett
Link ECU
Tuners Edge
Shannons Insurance
Precision Turbo
MTQ
Haltech
Drag News
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Oceania College of Technology
McKern
Freight Management Australia
Mainline Dyno
Exedy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

RESULTS

Meet report HERE

Class
Sponsor
Position
Winner
Street Compact
Turbosmart
Winner
Daniel Harding
Street Compact
Turbosmart
Run Up
Ryan Feeken
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
Winner
Ben Cavanagh
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
Run Up
Morgan Smith
Street 289
Microtechefi.com
Winner
Andrew Robinson
Street 289
Microtechefi.com
Run Up
Chris Adams
Modified Compact
Haltech
Winner
Joad Fardell
Modified Compact
Haltech
Run Up
Daniel Ruggier
Extreme
Wolf Motorsport
Winner
Fabian Romanin
Extreme
Wolf Motorsport
Run Up
NIL
Modified 10.5
Mazfix Performance
Winner
Justin Wilkinson
Modified 1 0.5
Mazfix Performance
Run Up
David McLeaish
Pro 289
SpeedFlow
Winner
Nathan Hagenson
Pro 289
SpeedFlow
Run Up
Po Tung
Pro Compact
MTQ Engine Systems
Winner
Kelly Bettes
Pro Compact
MTQ Engine Systems
Run Up
Chris Tait
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
Winner
Dion Amato
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
Run Up
Jason Payne
Outlaw 10.5
Option Audio
Winner
Sam Fenech
Outlaw 10.5
Option Audio
Run Up
Michelle Davis
Factory Xtreme
Precision Turbo
Winner
Rod Harvey
Factory Xtreme
Precision Turbo
Run Up
Milos Pavlovic
Sky's the Limit
Billet Rotary
Winner
Frank Mamone
Smoken
EMS Computers
Winner
Michael Silk
Light of the Night
Torque Calibration Services
Winner
Dave Butler (0.001)
Crew Style
Performance Garage
Winner
Andrew Dyson - Dyson Bros

Top Qualifiers

Class
Sponsor
Position
Winner
ET
Street Compact
Turbosmart
Top Q
Ben Cruickshank
11.098
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
Top Q
Alf Axiak
8.83
Street/Pro 289
Microtechefi.com/Speedflow
Top Q
Po Tung
7.63
Modified Compact
Haltech
Top Q
Trent Whyte
8.018
Extreme
Wolf Motorsport
Top Q
Ben Diggles
6.86
Modified 10.5
Mazfix
Top Q
Barry Turner
8.052
Pro Compact
MTQ Engine System
Top Q
Kelly Bettes
7.224
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
Top Q
Loues Cosentino
7.545
Outlaw Extreme
Barrierpro.com.au
Top Q
Rob Campisi
7.237
Outlaw 10.5
Option Audio
Top Q
Sam Fenech
6.286
Factory Xtreme
Precision Turbo
Top Q
Rod Harvey
6.22

Just Car Show-N-Shine

Trophy
Winner
Vehicle
Top Sedan
Lauren Bonelli
Mazda 1300
Top Coupe
Rachel Ferguson
Mazda RX7
Top Wagon/Van/Ute
Dean Ropiha
Mazda 808 Wagon
Top Paint 1st
Fred Mohammed
Holden Maloo Ute
Top Paint 2nd
Les Nicolaou
Mazda RX2 Sedan
Top Interior 1st
Dennis Smith
VW Kombi
Top Interior 2nd
Tim Heibloem
Datsun 1600 2 Door
Top Bodywork 1st
Kelly McGregor
Datsun 1600 Wagon
Top Bodywork 2nd
Dennis Smith
VW Kombi
Rotary Engine Bay 1st
Les Nicolaou
Mazda RX3 Sedan
Rotary Engine Bay 2nd
Dean Ropiha
Mazda 808 Wagon
Piston Engine Bay 1st Ben Lilliman Mazda 1300
Piston Engine Bay 2nd
Jason O'mara
Datson 1200
Top Mazda
Les Nicolaou
Mazda RX3 Sedan
Top Nissan / Datsun
Kelly McGregor
Datsun 1600 Wagon
Top Toyota
Daniel Waller
Toyota HiLux
Best Wheels
Les Nicolaou
Mazda RX2 Sedan
Tuff Stance
Dion Jenkins
Mazda RX7
Top Engineering
Dean Ropiha
Mazda 808 Wagon
Top Hi-Tech
Kristen Force
Mazda RX7
Promoters Choice 1
Michael Della
Datsun 1200 Ute
Promoters Choice 2
Gus Luxton
Mazda MX5
Promoters Choice 3
Paige Box
VW Type 3 Fastback
Promoters Choice 4
Bianca Kobelt
Holden Gemini
3rd Pace Overall
Daniel Waller
Toyota HiLux
2nd Place Overall
Dennis Smith
VW Kombi
King of Sydney Jamboree
Les Nicolaou
Mazda RX2 Sedan

Edge Models Babe & Bikini Comps

Comp
Position
Winner
Babe
1st
Laura
Babe
2nd
Shae
Babe
3rd
Anicia & Lauren
Bikini
1st
Chantelle
Bikini
2nd
Lauren
Bikini
3rd
Suzanne