Honywell Garrett
Link ECU
Tuners Edge
Shannons Insurance
Precision Turbo
MTQ
Haltech
Drag News
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

McKern
Freight Management Australia
Castrol EDGE
Mainline Dyno
Exedy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

RESULTS

 

Class
Sponsor
Position
Winner
Street Compact
Haltech
Winner
Robert Forte
Street Compact
Haltech
Run Up
Alex Tseros
DYO 2
Direct Clutch
Winner
Anton Krajina
DYO 2
Direct Clutch
Run Up
Brian Symes
Street 289
MazPro
Winner
Mark Field
Street 289
MazPro
Run Up
Mathtew Maltaric
Modified Compact
Wolf Motorsport
Winner
Chris Tolomeo
Modified Compact
Wolf Motorsport
Run Up
Mark Gilbert
DYO 1
Tuners Edge
Winner
Joe Bresciano
DYO 1
Tuners Edge
Run Up
Micheal Milasiewicz
J275
Garrett Turbochargers
Winner
Steve Bezzina
J275
Garrett Turbochargers
Run Up
Andrew Zada
Pro Compact
McKern
Winner
Jurgin Piscopo
Pro Compact
McKern
Run Up
Rodney Rehayem
Pro Turbo
Castrol EDGE
Winner
Andrew Dyson
Pro Turbo
Castrol EDGE
Run Up
Alex Cirtoski
Factory Xtreme V Pro Mod
Precision Turbo
Winner
Frank Cannistra
Factory Xtreme V Pro Mod
Precision Turbo
Run Up
Scott Porter
Sky's the Limit
Garrett Turbochargers
Winner
Andrew Dyson
Smoken
Tuners Edge
Winner
Alex Cirtoski
Light of the Night
Just Car Insurance
Winner
Joe Bresciano 0.016
Crew Style
Full Boost.com
Winner
ProMaz

Top Qualifiers

Class
Sponsor
Position
Winner
ET
Street Compact
Haltech
Top Q
Craig Pisa
10.53
DYO 2
Direct Clutch Services
Top Q
Tony Tedesco
10.118
Street 289
MazPro
Top Q
Moustafa Sakina
8.462
Modified Compact
Wolf Motorsport
Top Q
John Apostolopoulos
7.87
DYO 1
Tuners Edge
Top Q
Craig Munro
7.249
J275
Garrett Turbochargers
Top Q
Steve Bezzina
7.551
Pro Compact
McKern
Top Q
Rodney Rehayem
7.366
Pro Turbo
Castrol EDGE
Top Q
Dom Rigoli
6.931
Factory Xtreme V Pro Mod
Precision Turbo
Top Q
Rob Taylor
5.137

Show-N-Shine

Trophy
Winner
Vehicle
Top Sedan
Carmelo Bisucci
1974 Mazdad RX3
Top Coupe
Bill Abdou
1965 Ford Mustang
Top Wagon/Van/Ute
Jeremy Burnett
1955 Ford F100
Top Paint
Jeremy Burnett
1955 Ford F100
Top Interior
Robert Talevski
1969 Mazda R100
Top Bodywork
Paul Cibotto
1974 De Tomaso Pantera
Rotary Engine Bay
Andrew Owens
Mazda RX4
Piston Engine Bay
Robert Velkovski
1976 Holden Torana
Top Mazda
Jason Calleja
1972 Mazda RX3
Top Nissan / Datsun
Ron Maclurkin
2008 Nissan 350Z
Top Toyota
Sam Dun
2012 Toyota GT86
Best Wheels
Ryan Bentley
1982 Holden Commodore
Tuff Stance
Necip Tali
2007 VW Golf
Top Engineering
Damien Horner
2002 Holden Commodore
Top Hi-Tech
Damien Horner
2002 Holden Commodore
Promoters Choice
Jeremy Burnett
1955 Ford F100
3rd Pace Overall
Carmelo Bisucci
1974 Mazda RX3
2nd Place Overall
Jason Calleja
1972 Mazda RX3
King of Brisbane Jamboree
Damien Horner
2002 Holden Commodore

CASO - Sound Off

Class
Winner
Vehicle
Total Score
CASO Loud Daily Class - 1st
Braden Plail
Holden Commodore
149.2
CASO Loud Daily Class - 2nd
Michael Herbert
Datson Stanza
145.4
CASO Loud Daily Pro Class - 1st
Joe Laferlita
Mazda Ute
145.9
CASO Loud Daily Pro Class - 2nd
Jack Lowther
Holden Commodore
154.6
CASO Loud Street Class - 1st
Billy Kirpis
Subaru Liberty
149.7
CASO Loud Street Class - 2nd
No entrant
CASO Loud Street Pro Class - 1st
Sean McDermott
Toyota Corolla
164.9
CASO Loud Street Pro Class - 2nd
Steven Jensen
Holden Commodore
161.5
CASO Loud Outlaw Class - 1st
Jake Noble
Ford Falcon Wagon
163.5
CASO Loud Outlaw Class - 2nd
Jamie Deluca
Mazda
162.4
CASO Clear Daily Class - 1st
Chris Petrie
Holden Caprice
89
CASO Clear Daily Class - 2nd
Jack Lowther
Holden Commodore
81
CASO Clear Street Class - 1st
Champi Elwela
Mitsubishi Legnum
88
CASO Clear Street Class - 2nd
Joe Laferlita
Mazda Ute
82
CASO Clear Outlaw Class - 1st
James Lee
Fortd Falcon
92
CASO Clear Outlaw Class - 2nd
Michael Herbert
Datson Stanza
88
CASO Ultimate Show Off
Billy Kirpis
Subaru Liberty
266.7

Direct Clutch ADGP Drift State of Origin

Congrats to Team NSW who took out the win!

Babe & Bikini Comps

Comp
Position
Winner
Babe
1st
Babe
2nd
Babe
3rd
Bikini
1st
Katherine
Bikini
2nd
Bikini
3rd
 

RESULTS

Available after event