Honywell Garrett
Link ECU
McKern
Shannons Insurance
Mainline Dyno
Drag News
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tuners Edge
Oceania College of Technology
Precision Turbo
Freight Management Australia
MTQ
Haltech
Exedy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

RESULTS

Meeting report coming soon.

Qualifying Race log file click HERE

Elimination Race log file click HERE

Class
Sponsor
Position
Winner
Street Compact
World Time Attak Challenge
Winner
Aaron Murphy
Street Compact
World Time Attak Challenge
R-Up
Jeremy Gilbert
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
Winner
Peter Page
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
R-Up
Joe Digiorgio
Street 289
Gas Motorsport
Winner
Chris Hall
Street 289
Gas Motorsport
R-Up
Rodney Spannenberg
Modified Compact
Hi Octane Performance Coatings
Winner
Joe Chetcuti
Modified Compact
Hi Octane Performance Coatings
R-Up
David Mercieca
Outlaw 10.5
GCG Turbochargers
Winner
George Haramis
Outlaw 10.5
GCG Turbochargers
R-Up
Peter Pisalidis
Pro Compact
Turbosmart
Winner
Steve Dimech
Pro Compact
Turbosmart
Runner Up
Rodney Rehayem
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
Winner
Tony Wedlock
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
Runner Up
Nathan Farrugia
Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
Winner
Robert Simmonds
Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
R-Up
Joe Borg
Outlaw Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
Winner
Leonard Azzopardi
Outlaw Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
R-Up
Matt Gildon
Sky's the Limit
Haltech
Winner
Nathan Farrugia
Smoken
Haltech
Winner
Rodney Rehayem
Light of the Night
Torque Calibration Services
Winner
Aaron Murphy (0.010 in racing)
Crew Style
Haltech
Winner
Rob Ockendon

Top Qualifiers

Class
Sponsor
Position
Winner
ET
Street Compact
World Time Attak Challenge
Top Q
Michael Ryan
11.010
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
Top Q
Craig Wasson
9.641
Street 289
Gas Motorsport
Top Q
Chris Hall
8.523
Modified Compact
Hi Octane Performance Coatings
Top Q
Vince Rigoli
8.075
Outlaw 10.5
GCG Turbochargers
Top Q
Jason Both
7.551
Pro Compact
Turbosmart
Top Q
Sam Sadek
7.219
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
Top Q
Joe Signorelli
6.536
Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
Top Q
Robert Simmonds
9.403
Outlaw Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
Top Q
Leonard Azzopardi
7.542

Show-N-Shine

Class
Sponsor
Winner
Vehicle
Top 2 Door Pre 1989
SPEEDWORLD COLLECTABLES
Simon Pintabona
Mazda R100
Top 2 Door 1990 - 1999
TXS
Shant Nazarian
Suzuki Swift
Top 2 Door 2000 on
HOT4S MAGAZINE
Steven Piljek
Mazda RX7
Top 4 Door Pre 1989
HOT4S MAGAZINE
Joe Nsair
Mazda RX3
Top 4 Door 1990 - 1999
HOT4S MAGAZINE
Michael Abren
Mazda Astina 323
Top 4 Door 2000 on
HOT4S MAGAZINE
Ali Nagi
Lexus IS200
Top Low Rider
HOT4S MAGAZINE
Jason Luttrell
Toyota Landcruiser
Top Wagon/Van/Ute
HOT4S MAGAZINE
Ben Neal
Subaru Liberty
Top Engine Bay 4 Cylinder
HOT4S MAGAZINE
Ben Zelukovic
Ford Escort
Top Engine Bay 6 Cylinder
HOT4S MAGAZINE
Jodi Toneguzzi
Toyota Supra
Top Engine Bay Rotary
HOT4S MAGAZINE
Daniel Eisel
Mazda RX3
Top Custom Trim
HOT4S MAGAZINE
Justin Whyte
Subaru WRX
Top Custom Paint
HOT4S MAGAZINE
Danny Makdessi
Subaru WRX
Top Body Kit
HOT4S MAGAZINE
Jason Lazarevic
Madza RX7
Top Graphics/Mural
HOT4S MAGAZINE
Mouhamed Ibrahim
Holden Monaro
Best Trade Display
HOT4S MAGAZINE
Hot4s Magazine
Best of Show 1st
HALTECH
Danny Makdessi
Subaru WRX
Best of Show 2nd
HALTECH
Ali Nagi
Lexus IS200
Best of Show 3rd
HALTECH
Justin Whyte
Subaru WRX

Babe & Bikini Comps

Comp
Position
Winner
Babe
1st
Kylie
Babe
2nd
Suzanne
Babe
3rd
Krystal
Bikini
1st
Kylie
Bikini
2nd
Letina
Bikini
3rd
Holly