Garrett
Tuners Edge
Shannons Insurance
Precision Turbo
Haltech
Drag News
 
IAME
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

McKern
MTQ
Mainline Dyno
Import Cartel
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

RESULTS

Racing

Class Sponsor Position Name
Factory Xtreme Precision Turbo Winner Nathan Hagenson
Factory Extreme Precision Turbo Runner Up Joe Signorelli
Pro Turbo Bosch Motorsport Winner Tom Bell
Pro Turbo Bosch Motorsport Runner Up Jason Payne
Pro Compact McKern & Assoc Winner Kelly Bettes
Pro Compact McKern & Assoc Runner Up Simon Ioannou
IHRA Pro Mod FuelTech USA Winner Marty Dack
IHRA Pro Mod FuelTech USA Runner Up
J275 RCE Winner Andrew Coles
J275 RCE Runner Up Adrian Smith
J315 RCE Winner Tanya Thompson
J315 RCE Runner Up James Horan
Modified 10.5 Power Seals Winner Karl Herbert
Modified 10.5 Power Seals Runner Up Shane Crichton
Street 289 Hurstville Towing Winner Jono Madade
Street 289 Hurstville Towing Runner Up Andrew Robinson
Extreme Darryl Marsh Trophy Winner Fabian Romanin
Extreme Runner Up Rod Williams
Modified Compact NAPA Auto Parts Winner Robbie Butler
Modified Compact NAPA Auto Parts Runner Up Steven Farrelly
All Motor Import Cartel Winner Nick Jack
All Motor Import Cartel Runner Up Troy Ford
Street Compact MTQ Engine Systems Winner Joseph Friere
Street Compact MTQ Engine Systems Runner Up Nathan Wilson

Top Qualifiers

Class Sponsor Top Qualifier ET
Factory Xtreme Precision Turbo Joe Signorelli
Pro Turbo Bosch Motorsport Jason Payne
Pro Compact McKern & Assoc Steve Barnett
IHRA Pro Mod FuelTech USA Marty Dack
J275 RCE Steve Bezzina
J315 RCE James Horan
Modified 10.5 Power Seals Rohan Brown
Street 289 Hurstville Towing Errol Brittain
Modified Compact NAPA Auto Parts Al Rifal
Extreme Roxanne Thomas
All Motor Import Cartel Matt Rice
Street Compact MTQ Engine Systems Aaron Murphy

Extra Racing Awards

Award Sponsor Position Name
Cash Boost - Pro Compact PWR Sam Kiprios
Cash Boost - Pro Turbo PWR Jason Payne
Cash Boost - Factory Xtreme PWR Mark Jacobsen
Workshop Challenge Castrol Edge Winner GAS Racing
Workshop Challenge Castrol Edge Runner Up Dandy Engines
Light of the Night Garrett Advancing Motion Errol Brittain
Sky's the Limit Link ECU Kristian Goleby
Smoken Tuners Edge Jason Both
Crew Style Shannons Insurance Sam Kiprios
Rotary Compression Tester Rotary Compression Tester Rodney Rehayem

SHANNONS Show-N-Shine

Trophy Winner Vehicle
Top Sedan Cameron Deissburg LX Torana
Top Coupe Shane Whiting LJ Torana
Top Wagon / Van / Ute Ken Strout VW Kombi
Top Paint Cameron Deissburg LX Torana
Top Interior David Williams HG Premier
Top Bodywork Rebeca Willard Subaru WRX
Top Rotary Engine Bay Marek Michalski Mazda 929
Top Piston Engine Bay Paul Davies Mazda 808 Coupe
Top Mazda Adrian Ziani Mazda RX3
Top Nissan / Datsun Eric Neal Datsun Stanza
Top Toyota Daniel Waller Toyota Hilux
Best Wheels Ryan Foggo Mazda RX7
Tuff Stance Luke Jenkinson Mazda RX3
Top Engineering Ahmed Kaddour Mazda RX3
Top Hi-Tech Fred Mohammed Nissan GT-R
Promoters Choice Frances Gehrmann VW Beetle
3rd Overall Eric Neal Datsun Stanza
2nd Overall Paul Davies Mazda 808 Coupe
King of Jamboree Daniel Waller Toyota Hilux

Sound Off

Babe & Bikini Comps