Garrett
Tuners Edge
Shannons Insurance
Precision Turbo
Haltech
Drag News
 
IAME
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

McKern
MTQ
Mainline Dyno
Import Cartel
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Series Points

2019 BILLET BY PAC JAMBOREE SERIES CHAMPION POINTSCORE AS AT 30th MARCH

Updated: 27/09/19

POSITION BRACKET FIRST LAST SUBURB STATE SYD BRIS MELB TOTAL
1 J275 Danny Busbridge Inverleigh VIC 27 18 0 45
2 PM/PC Kelly Bettes Regents Park QLD 17 25 0 42
3 MTF Shane Crichton NSW 19 22 0 41
4 MTF Nour El Jammas Sefton NSW 27 14 0 41
5 J275 Andrew Coles Slacks Creek QLD 12 27 0 39
6 J275 Steve Bezzina Narre Warren VIC 19 17 0 36
7 FX Nathan Hagenson Penrith NSW 8 25 0 33
8 MC Daniel Bennett Sudenham NSW 27 5 0 32
9 ST Ross Puliafito Devon Meadows VIC 27 5 0 32
10 PT Jay Sadek Oatley NSW 27 5 0 32
11 PC Steven Barnett Putney NSW 22 8 0 30
12 J315 James Horan Elimbah QLD 8 22 0 30
13 PC Simon Ioannou Thomastown VIC 8 22 0 30
14 J315 Tanya Thompson Camira QLD 0 30 0 30
15 MC Eddy Hawach North Rocks NSW 21 8 0 29
16 AM Matt Rice Caringbah NSW 24 5 0 29
17 PC Mark Tischendorf Port Noarlunga South SA 22 7 0 29
18 FX Joe Signorelli Wetheril Park NSW 5 23 0 28
19 FX Rod Harvey pakuranga auckland nz QLD 22 5 0 27
20 EX Fabian Romanin Ripley QLD 0 27 0 27
21 J275 Steven Smith Victoria Point QLD 22 5 0 27
22 PT Tom Bell New Beith QLD 0 25 0 25
23 FX Ben Bray Griffin QLD 17 8 0 25
24 MC Robbie Butler Toowoomba QLD 0 25 0 25
25 SC Joseph Freire Elermorevale NSW 0 25 0 25
26 AM Jason Frost Palm Beach QLD 25 0 0 25
27 MTF Karl Herbert Innes park QLD 0 25 0 25
28 AM Nick Jack Upper Coomera QLD 0 25 0 25
29 ST Jono McDade Cedar Grove QLD 0 25 0 25
30 SC Aaron Murphy Raymond Terrace NSW 20 5 0 25
31 MC Steven Farrelly Runaway Bay QLD 0 24 0 24
32 FX George Rehayem Revesby NSW 19 5 0 24
33 PC Mario Rehayem Earlwood NSW 13 11 0 24
34 SC Nathan Wilson Westlake QLD 0 24 0 24
35 MC Dean FERRIS Waterford QLD 5 18 0 23
36 AM Troy Ford Koonawarra NSW 0 22 0 22
37 PM Danny Makdessi Bankstown NSW 22 0 0 22
38 PC Rodney Rehayem Revesby NSW 5 17 0 22
39 ST Moose Sakina Punxhbowl NSW 22 0 0 22
40 PT Nick Tsoltoudis Clemton Park NSW 21 0 0 21
41 MC Trent Bink Jerrabomberra NSW 8 12 0 20
42 PT Jason Payne Branyan QLD 0 20 0 20
43 PC Jurgin Piscopo Sunshine north VIC 8 12 0 20
44 PM Stuart Bennett Mullion Creek NSW 19 0 0 19
45 SC Tony Daniel Edensor Park NSW 19 0 0 19
46 J315 Ryan Holz NERANG QLD 12 7 0 19
47 ST Andrew Robinson Caboolture QLD 0 19 0 19
48 J275 Adrian Smith Capalaba QLD 0 19 0 19
49 PM Marty Dack Martin WA 0 18 0 18
50 MTF Alan Dodd Irkdale QLD 5 13 0 18
51 ST Darren Hunter Harkness VIC 5 12 0 17
52 SC Steven Johnson Valentine NSW 0 17 0 17
53 EX Rod Williams Dalby QLD 0 17 0 17
54 FX Sam Meindanis Peakhurst NSW 8 8 0 16
55 J275 Dimitri Petrou Erskinville NSW 8 8 0 16
56 FX Gina Bullians Condell Park NSW 10 5 0 15
57 AM Leilani Frost Palm Beach QLD 0 15 0 15
58 SC Graeme Manietta Woodridge QLD 0 15 0 15
59 SC Danny Stadelmaier Mt Hunter NSW 15 0 0 15
60 FX Tony Wedlock Toowoomba QLD 0 15 0 15
61 AM Trent Bianco Lota QLD 0 14 0 14
62 ST Ben Cruickshank Underwood QLD 0 14 0 14
63 AM/SC Rob Barac Stretton QLD 0 13 0 13
64 FX Jason Both Rockdale NSW 0 13 0 13
65 AM David Butler Reedy Creek QLD 0 13 0 13
66 SC Barry Cripps Healesville VIC 13 0 0 13
67 PC Anthony Daquino Mt Vernon NSW 5 8 0 13
68 MC Kristian Goleby Highfields QLD BJ 13 0 13
69 GTR Anthony Maatouk Mount Vernon NSW 8 5 0 13
70 J275 Maria Passos Fraser Rise VIC 8 5 0 13
71 MC Simon Sadek Elderslie NSW 8 5 0 13
72 PC Johnny Sharob Earlwood NSW 8 5 0 13
73 ST Jay Sloan Birkdale QLD 0 13 0 13
74 FX Collin Willshire Slacks Creek QLD 0 12 0 12
75 PC Cory Abbott Pyes Pa NZ 0 12 0 12
76 J275 Shane Baker Warwick QLD 0 12 0 12
77 PC Tony Grgich Harrington grove NSW 0 12 0 12
78 MC Ali Houblos Kingswood NSW SJ 12 0 12
79 ST Damien McKern Worongary QLD 0 12 0 12
80 MTF Ertan (Ernie) Ozer Coburg VIC 12 0 0 12
81 PC Marcus Pepe Golden grove SA 0 12 0 12
82 J275 Domenico Rigoli Kemps Creek NSW 0 12 0 12
83 PC Joe Sabato Chipping North NSW 12 0 0 12
84 AM Andrew Swanson Karalee QLD 0 12 0 12
85 MC Naomi Van der togt Logan Reserve QLD 0 12 0 12
86 J275 Wade Wagstaff Albany creek QLD 0 12 0 12
87 PC Terry Waterman Seaton SA 0 12 0 12
88 J315 Mitchell Bean New Beith QLD 0 11 0 11
89 ST Errol Brittain Wellington Point QLD 0 11 0 11
90 J275 Luke Cartledge Whittlesea VIC 11 0 0 11
91 PC Lee Docherty Hill Top NSW 11 0 0 11
92 MTF James Moore Capalaba QLD 0 11 0 11
93 MTF James Thomas Belmont South NSW 11 0 0 11
94 EX Emily Williams Dalby QLD 0 11 0 11
95 J275 Michael Della Regents park QLD 5 5 0 10
96 MC Pele Elzein West Hoxton NSW 5 5 0 10
97 FX Jerry Kehl Albion QLD 5 5 0 10
98 SC Luke Tye Wavell Heights QLD 5 5 0 10
99 FX Sam Afchal Riverhills QLD 0 8 0 8
100 SC Nick Baxter Merrimac QLD 0 8 0 8
101 MC Michael Bek BELMORE NSW 8 0 0 8
102 SC Damien Boyce Rochdale South QLD 0 8 0 8
103 AM Brendon Burnett Pottsville Beach NSW 8 0 0 8
104 PM Craig Burns Menangle NSW 8 0 0 8
105 PM Jeremy Callaghan Garran ACT 8 0 0 8
106 J275 Jimmy Cannavo Tahmoor NSW 8 0 0 8
107 PC Frank Cannistra Smithfield NSW 8 0 0 8
108 MC Ayhan Cetinay Bossley Park NSW 8 0 0 8
109 ST Brent Coles Heritage Park QLD 0 8 0 8
110 PT Andrew Dyson Wallington VIC 0 8 0 8
111 J275 Ender Esenyel Campbellfield VIC 8 0 0 8
112 AM Richard Gauci Riverstone NSW 8 0 0 8
113 MC Parry Georgis Pacific pines QLD 0 8 0 8
114 SC Jason Gerstgraser Ashmore QLD 0 8 0 8
115 ST Tee Jay Graham Parkinson QLD BJ 8 0 8
116 PM Kit Hunter Torrens ACT 8 0 0 8
117 J275 John Huysmans Orange NSW 8 0 0 8
118 FX Mark Jacobsen Wynnum QLD 0 8 0 8
119 MC Joshua Khoury Rossmore NSW 8 0 0 8
120 PC Sam Kiprios Victoria point QLD 0 8 0 8
121 J275 Jakov Kujundzija Sunshine north VIC 8 0 0 8
122 SC Adam Lesnik Cliftleigh NSW 8 0 0 8
123 PC Matt Lisle Chipping norton NSW 8 0 0 8
124 MC Mathew Maltaric Moonee Ponds VIC 0 8 0 8
125 MTF Arthur Manidis   VIC 0 8 0 8
126 FX Andrew Maratos Bellevue Hill NSW 0 8 0 8
127 J275 Frank Marchese TBA VIC 0 8 0 8
128 MC Steve Mcgirr Oak flats NSW 8 0 0 8
129 AM David Mills Castle Hill NSW 8 0 0 8
130 SC Samir Nasser Hurstville NSW 8 0 0 8
131 MC Tode Peovski Alfords point NSW 8 0 0 8
132 J275 Michael Silk Burpengary-east QLD 0 8 0 8
133 ST Rodney Spannenberg Glendale NSW 8 0 0 8
134 J275 Frank Tarabay Belmore NSW 8 0 0 8
135 ST Paul Testa Berkeley NSW 0 8 0 8
136 SC Martin Whelan Thirnton NSW 8 0 0 8
137 J275 Kevin Aouad Edmondson Park NSW 7 0 0 7
138 PC Dave Clark Fulham Gardens SA 7 0 0 7
139 AM Charlie Costanzo Austral NSW 7 0 0 7
140 ST Blayne Fullford-Hurst Pemulwuy NSW 7 0 0 7
141 MTF Bozin Georgievski Bankstown NSW 7 0 0 7
142 PM Greg Tsakiridis Wollongong NSW 7 0 0 7
143 PC Ibby Aouad Ermington NSW 5 0 0 5
144 SC Jason Bailey Raceview QLD 0 5 0 5
145 SC Marke Bilbow Burpengary QLD 0 5 0 5
146 PT John Bogaart Benaraby QLD 0 5 0 5
147 J275 Anthony Briggs Wyreema QLD 0 5 0 5
148 MTF Rohan Brown Marmor QLD 0 5 0 5
149 MC Rob Cady Mackay QLD 0 5 0 5
150 PT Daniel Camilleri Berwick VIC 5 0 0 5
151 SC Scott Clibborn Gayndah QLD 0 5 0 5
152 SC David Cox Curra QLD 0 5 0 5
153 SC Michael Crouch Jimboomba QLD 0 5 0 5
154 SC Peter Cruse Narangba QLD 0 5 0 5
155 PM Michelle Davies Razorback NSW 5 0 0 5
156 SC Michael Day Urangan QLD 0 5 0 5
157 AM Nathan Dougherty Springfield QLD 0 5 0 5
158 PT Elham El-ahmed West ryde NSW 5 0 0 5
159 MC Chris Ethell Ormiston QLD 0 5 0 5
160 AM Connor Fakinos Earlwood NSW 5 0 0 5
161 MC Ben Ford Dapto NSW 0 5 0 5
162 MC Mark Forzatti Meadowbrook QLD 0 5 0 5
163 PC Ben Graham Darra QLD 0 5 0 5
164 PC Elia Hajjar Gwynneville NSW 5 0 0 5
165 PC Chris Hall Redbank Plains QLD 0 5 0 5
166 SC Bradley Halyburton Warners Bay NSW 0 5 0 5
167 MC Nigel Hartas Narrabundah ACT 0 5 0 5
168 MTF Scott Hoffman Alexandra Hills QLD 0 5 0 5
169 SC Brent Jackson Beachmere QLD 0 5 0 5
170 MTF David Jelaca Kellyville NSW 5 0 0 5
171 SC Alvin Johnson Kallangur QLD 0 5 0 5
172 SC Derek Johnson Rochedale South QLD 0 5 0 5
173 SC Brendan Juster Gympie QLD 0 5 0 5
174 J275 Chris Kaarsberg Warwick QLD 0 5 0 5
175 MTF Fred Karam Wetherill Park NSW 0 5 0 5
176 MC James Kelly Gold Coast QLD 0 5 0 5
177 J275 Luke Kestle Nerang QLD 0 5 0 5
178 SC Amer Khallouf Revesby NSW 5 0 0 5
179 AM Brendan Kilgour Strathpine QLD 0 5 0 5
180 J275 Robert Marjan Ingleburn NSW 5 0 0 5
181 MTF Phil Penny Nambucca heads NSW 0 5 0 5
182 MTF Al Rifai Enfield NSW 0 5 0 5
183 MC Ranny Shaitly Prospect NSW 0 5 0 5
184 J275 Varun Sharma Coopers Plains QLD 0 5 0 5
185 SC Joshua Smith Shortland NSW 0 5 0 5
186 SC Mark Stephens Helensvale QLD 0 5 0 5
187 SC Russell Sticklen Raceview QLD 0 5 0 5
188 SC Aaron Stock Norman Gardens QLD 0 5 0 5
189 AM Jason Stoodley Rochedale South QLD 0 5 0 5
190 MC Steven Sutherland Casey ACT 0 5 0 5
191 J275 Daniel Szabolics Wodonga VIC 0 5 0 5
192 PC Chris Tait Palm Beach QLD 0 5 0 5
193 J275 Francois Tarabay Belmore NSW 0 5 0 5
194 EX Roxanne Thomas Minden QLD 0 5 0 5
195 SC Diane Troy Durack QLD 0 5 0 5
196 SC Carlos Von Prairiewood NSW 5 0 0 5
197 SC Lance Warren Parkdale VIC 0 5 0 5
198 SC Danny Watfa Greenacre NSW 5 0 0 5
199 PM Brenton Weston Munruben QLD 0 5 0 5
200 SC Lachlan Weston Buddina QLD 0 5 0 5
201 SC Rebecca Willard Bald Hills QLD 0 5 0 5
202 FX Gina Williams Sydney NSW 0 5 0 5
203 SC Adam Williams Collingwood Park QLD 0 5 0 5
204 SC Danny Willis Durack QLD 0 5 0 5
205 GTR Jett Willshire Cornubia QLD 0 5 0 5
206 EX Megan Anderson Ripley QLD 0 0 0 0
207 MC John Apostolopoulos Red Hill ACT 0 0 0 0
208 SC Ashley Bagdonas Greta NSW 0 0 0 0
209 MC Jakob Beslic Hamilton QLD 0 0 0 0
210 MC Brett Blandin De Chalain Ryde NSW 0 0 0 0
211 SC Brad Blow Warners Bay NSW 0 0 0 0
212 SC Steven Carpenter Gatton QLD 0 0 0 0
213 MC Ray Chakti Middleton grange NSW 0 0 0 0
214 PC George Cheihk TBA QLD 0 0 0 0
215 FX Loues Cosentino Frenchs Forest NSW 0 0 0 0
216 SC Tom Cuff Rossmore NSW 0 0 0 0
217 PM Jack Danaher North Arm QLD 0 0 0 0
218 PC Dean Dawes Embleton WA 0 0 0 0
219 MC Ibrahem Diab hawshar Guildford NSW 0 0 0 0
220 SC Marcos Dillmann Moorabbin VIC 0 0 0 0
221 MC Michael Elkhouri Kareela NSW 0 0 0 0
222 J275 Craig Eveleigh Bahrs Scrub QLD 0 0 0 0
223 ST Chris Fakinos Earlwood NSW 0 0 0 0
224 J275 Nathan Farrugia Winston Hills NSW 0 0 0 0
225 AM Rob Forte Bacchus Marsh VIC 0 0 0 0
226 FX Zoran Gajic Mortdale NSW 0 0 0 0
227 J275 Rommie Ghama Greenacre NSW 0 0 0 0
228 SC Ahmad Ghassa Carlton NSW 0 0 0 0
229 MC Mark Gilbert Bucasia QLD 0 0 0 0
230 PT Justin Gregory Cardiff NSW 0 0 0 0
231 MC Marko Grgich Macquarie links NSW 0 0 0 0
232 PM Michael Haimandos Kogarah NSW 0 0 0 0
233 PT Gary Halpin Prestons NSW 0 0 0 0
234 MC Mohamad Hamdan Guildford NSW 0 0 0 0
235 J315 Scott Hipwell Warana QLD 0 0 0 0
236 FX Archie Kajewski Underwood QLD 0 0 0 0
237 SC Chris Kotsis Earlwood NSW 0 0 0 0
238 MC Alex Koutrodimos Alfords point NSW 0 0 0 0
239 J275 Chris Kurumolla Airport West VIC 0 0 0 0
240 SC Kris Manche Milton QLD 0 0 0 0
241 PM Jeremy Martin Aberglasslyn NSW 0 0 0 0
242 ST Damien McKern Burleigh Waters QLD 0 0 0 0
243 MC Brett Morgan Peachester QLD 0 0 0 0
244 PM Paul Mouhayet Thornleigh NSW 0 0 0 0
245 SC Lachlan Murphy Raymond Terrace NSW SJ 0 0 0
246 EX Sean Muscat Baulkham Hills NSW 0 0 0 0
247 PC Bill Nabhan Condell Park NSW 0 0 0 0
248 J275 Nader Nader Mount Vernon NSW 0 0 0 0
249 ST Michael Northey Busby NSW 0 0 0 0
250 MTF Adam Nuner Denham court NSW 0 0 0 0
251 J275 osman osman Horningsea Park NSW 0 0 0 0
252 PM Peter Papast Brighton-Le-Sands NSW 0 0 0 0
253 J275 Ben Pascuzzo River stone NSW 0 0 0 0
254 MC Ben Pascuzzo Bligh Park NSW 0 0 0 0
255 MC Mirko Peric Rosebery NSW 0 0 0 0
256 J275 Robert Purlija Edgeworth NSW 0 0 0 0
257 SC Robert Rigoli Kemps creek NSW 0 0 0 0
258 MC Paul Saba Wyndham vale VIC 0 0 0 0
259 SC Mohamed Salameh Punchbowl NSW 0 0 0 0
260 EX Shane Seawright Roma QLD 0 0 0 0
261 MC Daniel Smith Algester QLD 0 0 0 0
262 AM Henry Spicak Georges Hall NSW 0 0 0 0
263 J275 Sini Sveiger Greenbank QLD 0 0 0 0
264 J275 Bassem Taha Auburn NSW 0 0 0 0
265 ST Dib Taouil Campsie NSW 0 0 0 0
266 ST Heath Thomson Condell Park NSW 0 0 0 0
267 PM PJ Todarello Wentworthfalls NSW 0 0 0 0
268 J275 John Towns The Pondss NSW 0 0 0 0
269 MTF Samauel Trovato Abbotsford NSW 0 0 0 0
270 EX Jim Whitehurst Pitt Town NSW 0 0 0 0
271 SC Adam Williams Carindale QLD 0 0 0 0
272 MTF Erkan Yildirim Pascoe Vale VIC 0 0 0 0
273 J275 Hussein Youssef East Hills NSW 0 0 0 0

PLEASE NOTE: This pointscore is based on driver ability and team ability, not necessarily straight line performance.

ROUND WIN POINTS - 3-5 round wins scores 10pts; 2 round wins scores 7pts; 1 round win scores 3pts. If some categories only have 2 rounds and others 3 rounds or more, only 7 points will be awarded to keep it fair. If this occurs the points will be listed in RED.

EVENT WIN POINTS - 10 pts; RUNNER UP - 7 pts.

REACTION TIME AVERAGE POINTS IN RACING ONLY - 1st 5 pts; 2nd 3pts; 3rd 2pts. At least two non red reactions times must be recorded to create an average and score points (RED=RED LIGHT; DNS=DID NOT START; LB3A= LEFT BEFORE 3 AMBER).

EVENT ATTENDANCE POINTS - 5pts per competitor per event.

If a competitor enters and drives two vehicles in any single event, ONLY the highest scoring car will be scored in the pointscore.

If a competitor changes vehicle from one event to another, each score at each event, will scored in the competitors pointscore.

Copyright Jamboree Australia Pty Ltd