Garrett
Tuners Edge
Shannons Insurance
Precision Turbo
Haltech
Drag News
 
IAME
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

McKern
MTQ
Mainline Dyno
Import Cartel
Conveyancing Quarters
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

RESULTS

Racing

Class Sponsor Position Name
Factory Xtreme Precision Turbo Winner Rod Harvey
Factory Extreme Precision Turbo Runner Up George Rehayem
Pro Compact McKern & Assoc Winner Steve Barnett
Pro Compact McKern & Assoc Runner Up Mark Tischendorf
Pro Turbo Bosch Motorsport Winner Jay Sadek
Pro Turbo Bosch Motorsport Runner Up Nick Tsoltoudis
IHRA Pro Mod FuelTech USA Winner Danny Makdesi
IHRA Pro Mod FuelTech USA Runner Up Stuart Bennett
J275 RCE Winner Danny Busbridge
J275 RCE Runner Up Steve Bezzina
J315 RCE Winner Steve Smith
J315 RCE Runner Up Ryan Holz
Street 289 Hurstville Towing Winner Ross Pulliafito
Street 289 Hurstville Towing Runner Up Moose Sakina
Modified Compact NAPA Auto Parts Winner Daniel Bennett
Modified Compact NAPA Auto Parts Runner Up Eddy Hawach
Modified 10.5 Power Seals Winner Nour El Jammas
Modified 10.5 Power Seals Runner Up Shane Crichton
All Motor Maintenance Plus Group Winner Jason Frost
All Motor Maintenance Plus Group Runner Up Matt Rice
Street Compact MTQ Engine Systems Winner Aaron Murphy
Street Compact MTQ Engine Systems Runner Up Tony Daniel

Top Qualifiers

Class Sponsor Top Qualifier ET
Factory Xtreme Precision Turbo Nathan Hagenson 6.412@220.51
Pro Compact McKern & Assoc Mario Rehayem 7.091@192
Pro Turbo Bosch Motorsport Daniel Camilleri 7.147@189.2
IHRA Pro Mod FuelTech USA Danny Makdesi 6.401@221.13
J275 RCE Danny Busbridge 7.233@185.72
J315 RCE Steve Smith 7.245@193.43
Street 289 Hurstville Towing Moose Sakina 8.502@160.48
Modified Compact NAPA Auto Parts Anthony Maatouk 7.774@196.85
Modified 10.5 Power Seals Nour El Jammas 7.589@183.24
All Motor Maintenance Plus Group David Mills 8.914@147.55
Street Compact MTQ Engine Systems Aaron Murphy 10.103@135.27

SHANNONS Show-N-Shine

Trophy Winner Vehicle
Top Sedan Cosmo Almeida Ford XE Falcon
Top Coupe Marc Black Toyota Corolla
Top Wagon / Van / Ute Patrick Koenigkamp Subaru Liberty
Top Paint Mary Zabakly Mitsubishi EVO
Top Interior Peta Psaras Commodore VE Wagon
Top Bodywork Natalie Coghlan Honda Integra
Top Rotary Engine Bay Bobby Livrinski Mazda RX2
Top Piston Engine Bay Micheal Losquino Toyota Corolla
Top Mazda Ozgur Semerci Mazda RX2
Top Nissan / Datsun Anthony Emorfopoulos Nissan 200SX
Top Toyota Jason Lowe Toyota Corolla
Best Wheels Mark Tarabay Chev Camaro
Tuff Stance Danny Younis Mazda 1300
Top Engineering Sam Khoury 34 Ford Coupe
Top Hi-Tech Allen Edwards Subaru WRX
Promoters Choice Michael Mozzoni Holden Cruz
3rd Overall Mark Musumeci Toyota Corolla
2nd Overall Ben Zelukovic Ford Escort
King of Jamboree Dominic Perri Mazda RX2

Sound Warz Sound Off

Babe & Bikini Comps