Garrett
Tuners Edge
Shannons Insurance
Precision Turbo
Haltech
Drag News
 
IAME
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

McKern
MTQ
Mainline Dyno
Import Cartel
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Series Points

2019 BILLET BY PAC JAMBOREE SERIES CHAMPION POINTSCORE AS AT 30th MARCH

Updated: 08/04/19

POSITION BRACKET FIRST LAST STATE ROUND WIN POINTS EVENT WIN OR R/UP PTS EVENT ATTENDANCE POINTS REACTION TIME POINTS SJ 19 TOTAL POINTS
1 J275 Danny Busbridge VIC 7 10 5 5 27
2 ST Ross Puliafito VIC 7 10 5 5 27
3 MTF Nour El Jammas NSW 7 10 5 5 27
4 MC Daniel Bennett NSW 7 10 5 5 27
5 PT Jay Sadek NSW 7 10 5 5 27
6 AM Jason Frost QLD 7 10 5 3 25
7 AM Matt Rice NSW 7 7 5 5 24
8 PC Mark Tischendorf SA 7 7 5 3 22
9 PC Steven Barnett NSW 7 10 5 22
10 ST Moose Sakina NSW 7 7 5 3 22
11 J315 Steven Smith QLD 7 10 5 22
12 FX Rod Harvey NZ 7 10 5 22
13 PM Danny Makdessi NSW 7 10 5 22
14 MC Eddy Hawach NSW 7 7 5 2 21
15 PT Nick Tsoltoudis NSW 7 7 5 2 21
16 SC Aaron Murphy NSW 3 10 5 2 20
17 PM Stuart Bennett NSW 7 7 5 19
18 FX George Rehayem NSW 7 7 5 19
19 J275 Steve Bezzina VIC 7 7 5 19
20 SC Tony Daniel NSW 7 7 5 19
21 MTF Shane Crichton NSW 7 7 5 19
22 PM Kelly Bettes QLD 7 5 5 17
23 FX Ben Bray QLD 7 5 5 17
24 SC Danny Stadelmaier NSW 7 5 3 15
25 PC Mario Rehayem NSW 3 5 5 13
26 SC Barry Cripps VIC 3 5 5 13
27 J275 Andrew Coles QLD 7 5 12
28 MC Ali Houblos NSW 7 5 12
29 PC Joe Sabato NSW 7 5 12
30 MTF Ertan (Ernie)Ozer VIC 7 5 12
31 J315 Ryan Holz QLD 7 5 12
32 J275 Luke Cartledge VIC 3 5 3 11
33 MTF James Thomas NSW 3 5 3 11
34 PT Lee Docherty NSW 3 5 3 11
35 FX Gina Bullians NSW 3 5 2 10
36 PM Jeremy Callaghan ACT 5 3 8
37 PC Simon Ioannou VIC 3 5 8
38 PM Kit Hunter ACT 3 5 8
39 FX Sam Meintanis NSW 5 3 8
40 J275 Trent Bink NSW 3 5 8
41 MC Simon Sadek NSW 5 3 8
42 J275 Jimmy Cannavo NSW 3 5 8
43 J275 Dimitri Petrou NSW 3 5 8
44 SC Martin Whelan NSW 3 5 8
45 J275 Ender Esenyel VIC 3 5 8
46 MC Joshua Khoury NSW 3 5 8
47 MC Michael Bek NSW 3 5 8
48 MC Anthony Mattouk NSW 3 5 8
49 J275 Jakov Kujundzija VIC 3 5 8
50 J275 Maria Passos VIC 3 5 8
51 MC Tode Peovski NSW 3 5 8
52 AM David Mills NSW 3 5 8
53 AM Richard Gauci NSW 3 5 8
54 AM Brendon Burnett NSW 3 5 8
55 J275 John Huysmans NSW 3 5 8
56 J275 Frank Tarabay NSW 3 5 8
57 MC Steve Mcgirr NSW 3 5 8
58 MC Ayhan Cetinay NSW 3 5 8
59 PC Jurgin Piscopo VIC 3 5 8
60 PC Johnny Sharob NSW 3 5 8
61 PC Matt Lisle NSW 3 5 8
62 PM Craig Burns NSW 3 5 8
63 SC Adam Lesnik NSW 3 5 8
64 SC Samir Nasser NSW 3 5 8
65 ST Rodney Spannenberg NSW 3 5 8

* the above pointscore chart includes competitors who have scored 8 points or more ONLY.

PLEASE NOTE: This pointscore is based on driver ability and team ability, and uses the following criteria (not necessarily straight line performance) -

  1. Round Wins
  2. Event Wins & Runner Up
  3. Reaction Time Average
  4. Event Attendance

1. ROUND WIN POINTS - (3-5) round wins scores 10pts; (2) round wins scores 7pts; (1) round win scores 3pts. If some categories have less rounds than others, points will be awarded by the lower number of round points to keep it fair.If this occurs the points will be listed in RED. This calculation is shown in the March 30th round win points as some categories had finals and other didn’t. So the maximum round points available was 7 points, as we had to bring them all back to two rounds to keep it fair.

2. EVENT WIN/RUNNER UP POINTS - WINNER receives 10 pts, RUNNER UP receives 7 pts.

3. REACTION TIME AVERAGE POINTS IN RACING ONLY - Best Average 5 pts; 2nd Best Average 3pts; 3rd Best Average 2pts ( at least two NON -RED reactions times must be recorded to create an average and score points) RED=RED LIGHT; DNS=DID NOT START; LB3A= LEFT BEFORE 3 AMBER.

4. EVENT ATTENDANCE POINTS - 5pts per competitor per event.

Copywrite by Jamboree Australia Pty Ltd